NatWest T20 Blast 2016

T20 · 121 matches · 20 May 2016 to 20 Aug 2016

Champions: Northamptonshire

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Gloucestershire131030020+0.316
Glamorgan13830218+1.045
Nottinghamshire10820016+0.751
Essex14760115+0.174
Northamptonshire12750014+0.441
Middlesex13760014+0.395
Surrey14770014+0.232
Yorkshire12750014+0.079
Durham13660113+0.004
Lancashire13670012+0.231
Warwickshire13670012-0.277
Kent14680012-0.760
Sussex12560111+0.197
Worcestershire13570111-0.862
Derbyshire12570010-0.001
Leicestershire1248008-0.198
Hampshire1248008-0.691
Somerset13310006-0.685

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 Michael Klinger 2016 14 548 101 49.82 134.64 1
2 Colin Ingram 2016 14 502 101 41.83 164.59 1
3 IA Cockbain 2016 14 499 73* 55.44 132.36 0
4 Jason Roy 2016 12 495 120* 45.00 164.45 2
5 Ian Bell 2016 13 489 80 40.75 130.75 0
6 Ben Duckett 2016 14 477 84 43.36 141.54 0
7 JJ Cobb 2016 15 464 80 35.69 128.18 0
8 SA Northeast 2016 14 462 75 33.00 145.28 0
9 Alviro Petersen 2016 12 455 103* 45.50 140.43 1
10 MH Wessels 2016 12 420 80* 42.00 139.53 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 BAC Howell 2016 14 24 3/18 16.04 6.88 0
2 Graham Napier 2016 12 22 3/28 16.77 8.52 0
3 Tim Bresnan 2016 14 21 3/15 16.81 8.02 0
4 J Leach 2016 12 20 5/33 20.10 9.28 1
5 Liam Dawson 2016 12 19 5/17 15.58 6.73 1
6 Timm van der Gugten 2016 13 19 4/14 14.11 6.87 0
7 C Rushworth 2016 12 19 3/14 15.63 6.46 0
8 Scott Borthwick 2016 15 18 4/18 20.72 7.36 0
9 Andrew Tye 2016 13 18 3/16 23.39 8.56 0
10 P Coughlin 2016 11 17 5/42 19.29 8.67 1

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 Tom Kohler-Cadmore 127 54 14 8 Worcestershire 20 May 2016 v Durham
2 Jason Roy 120* 62 15 3 Surrey 29 Jul 2016 v Kent
3 CD Nash 112* 64 13 3 Sussex 1 Jun 2016 v Somerset
4 DJ Bell-Drummond 112* 65 14 1 Kent 15 Jul 2016 v Surrey
5 Jason Roy 109 67 16 1 Surrey 3 Jun 2016 v Sussex

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Stephen Parry 5/13 4 3.25 Lancashire 24 Jun 2016 v Worcestershire
2 RF Higgins 5/13 3.1 4.11 Middlesex 22 Jul 2016 v Hampshire
3 Liam Dawson 5/17 4 4.25 Hampshire 29 Jul 2016 v Somerset
4 J Leach 5/33 4 8.25 Worcestershire 20 May 2016 v Durham
5 P Coughlin 5/42 4 10.50 Durham 17 Jun 2016 v Northamptonshire

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 Colin Ingram 2016 14 29 42 502 164.59
2 Ashar Zaidi 2016 11 23 21 363 168.84
3 Dan Christian 2016 11 23 17 327 159.51
4 JJ Cobb 2016 15 18 43 464 128.18
5 Ross Taylor 2016 10 17 30 394 133.11

Results

Final · NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 20 Aug 2016
DURDurham 153/8 (20)
NORNorthamptonshire 155/6 (19.1)
Northamptonshire won by 4 wickets
Semi Final · NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 20 Aug 2016
DURDurham 156/6 (20)
YORYorkshire 149/9 (20)
Durham won by 7 runs
Semi Final · NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 20 Aug 2016
NORNorthamptonshire 161/8 (20)
NOTNottinghamshire 153/9 (20)
Northamptonshire won by 8 runs
Quarter Final · NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 11 Aug 2016
YORYorkshire 180/8 (20)
GLAGlamorgan 90 (13)
Yorkshire won by 90 runs
Quarter Final · NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 10 Aug 2016
DURDurham 180/5 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 161 (19)
Durham won by 19 runs
Quarter Final · NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 9 Aug 2016
MIDMiddlesex 132/7 (20)
NORNorthamptonshire 135/3 (18.1)
Northamptonshire won by 7 wickets
Quarter Final · NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 8 Aug 2016
NOTNottinghamshire 162/7 (20)
ESSEssex 123 (18.4)
Nottinghamshire won by 39 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 29 Jul 2016
YORYorkshire 177/5 (20)
NORNorthamptonshire 163/7 (20)
Yorkshire won by 14 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 29 Jul 2016
HAMHampshire 181/3 (20)
SOMSomerset 98 (15.2)
Hampshire won by 83 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 29 Jul 2016
MIDMiddlesex 156/5 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 162/6 (19.3)
Gloucestershire won by 4 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 29 Jul 2016
LEILeicestershire 170/4 (18)
NOTNottinghamshire 146/2 (10.3)
Nottinghamshire won by 8 wickets (D/L)
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 29 Jul 2016
SURSurrey 212/4 (20)
KENKent 175/7 (20)
Surrey won by 37 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 29 Jul 2016
GLAGlamorgan 184/5 (20)
ESSEssex
No result
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 29 Jul 2016
DURDurham 193/2 (20)
DERDerbyshire 180/9 (20)
Durham won by 13 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 29 Jul 2016
LANLancashire 124/5 (20)
WARWarwickshire 94/8 (20)
Lancashire won by 30 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 28 Jul 2016
GLAGlamorgan 101 (13.2)
SUSSussex 30/1 (4.1)
No result
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 28 Jul 2016
MIDMiddlesex 126/5 (16)
ESSEssex 132/5 (15.3)
Essex won by 5 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 22 Jul 2016
DERDerbyshire 192/5 (20)
WORWorcestershire 163 (17.5)
Derbyshire won by 29 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 22 Jul 2016
SUSSussex 153/6 (20)
SURSurrey 154/4 (18.2)
Surrey won by 6 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 22 Jul 2016
SOMSomerset 152 (19.3)
GLAGlamorgan 156/3 (18)
Glamorgan won by 7 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 22 Jul 2016
WARWarwickshire 172/2 (20)
NOTNottinghamshire 173/4 (19.1)
Nottinghamshire won by 6 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 22 Jul 2016
YORYorkshire 215/6 (20)
NORNorthamptonshire 140/9 (15.2)
Yorkshire won by 75 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 22 Jul 2016
MIDMiddlesex 181/6 (20)
HAMHampshire 138 (19.1)
Middlesex won by 43 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 22 Jul 2016
LANLancashire 176/3 (20)
DURDurham 172/5 (20)
Lancashire won by 4 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 22 Jul 2016
ESSEssex 190/2 (20)
KENKent 157 (19.2)
Essex won by 33 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 21 Jul 2016
SUSSussex 200/6 (20)
ESSEssex 176/8 (20)
Sussex won by 24 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 21 Jul 2016
SURSurrey 196/6 (20)
MIDMiddlesex 200/5 (19.1)
Middlesex won by 5 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 20 Jul 2016
YORYorkshire 223/6 (20)
DURDurham 174/8 (20)
Yorkshire won by 49 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 19 Jul 2016
NORNorthamptonshire 200/5 (20)
WARWarwickshire 126 (17.5)
Northamptonshire won by 74 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 17 Jul 2016
WARWarwickshire 186/4 (20)
LEILeicestershire 158/9 (20)
Warwickshire won by 28 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 17 Jul 2016
GLOGloucestershire 212/1 (20)
ESSEssex 182/9 (20)
Gloucestershire won by 30 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 15 Jul 2016
YORYorkshire 160/7 (20)
NOTNottinghamshire 162/7 (19.4)
Nottinghamshire won by 3 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 15 Jul 2016
SURSurrey 180/8 (20)
KENKent 181/2 (19.4)
Kent won by 8 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 15 Jul 2016
NORNorthamptonshire 149/5 (20)
DURDurham 153/4 (18.3)
Durham won by 6 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 15 Jul 2016
SOMSomerset 137 (19.3)
MIDMiddlesex 141/5 (19.1)
Middlesex won by 5 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 15 Jul 2016
LEILeicestershire 207/3 (20)
LANLancashire 198/4 (20)
Leicestershire won by 9 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 15 Jul 2016
HAMHampshire 134/9 (20)
SUSSussex 133/8 (20)
Hampshire won by 1 run
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 15 Jul 2016
WARWarwickshire 164 (19.3)
WORWorcestershire 166/5 (19.2)
Worcestershire won by 5 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 14 Jul 2016
HAMHampshire 167/6 (20)
GLAGlamorgan 142/7 (20)
Hampshire won by 25 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 13 Jul 2016
LANLancashire 167/9 (20)
DERDerbyshire 170/4 (18.4)
Derbyshire won by 6 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 10 Jul 2016
YORYorkshire 166/6 (20)
DERDerbyshire 165/8 (20)
Yorkshire won by 1 run
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 10 Jul 2016
LEILeicestershire 146/6 (20)
DURDurham 147/5 (18.3)
Durham won by 5 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 10 Jul 2016
GLAGlamorgan 119/6 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 120/1 (16.1)
Gloucestershire won by 9 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 9 Jul 2016
WORWorcestershire 124/8 (20)
NOTNottinghamshire 128/1 (12.2)
Nottinghamshire won by 9 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 8 Jul 2016
SURSurrey 154/8 (20)
SOMSomerset 139/6 (20)
Surrey won by 15 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 8 Jul 2016
NORNorthamptonshire 122 (18.2)
NOTNottinghamshire 123/4 (17)
Nottinghamshire won by 6 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 8 Jul 2016
WORWorcestershire 198 (19.4)
LANLancashire 200/3 (18.1)
Lancashire won by 7 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 8 Jul 2016
KENKent 148/7 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 145/8 (20)
Kent won by 3 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 8 Jul 2016
MIDMiddlesex 144/8 (20)
GLAGlamorgan 145/1 (16.3)
Glamorgan won by 9 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 8 Jul 2016
ESSEssex 153/6 (20)
HAMHampshire 150/7 (20)
Essex won by 3 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 8 Jul 2016
DERDerbyshire 158 (19.5)
LEILeicestershire 164/1 (15.5)
Leicestershire won by 9 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 8 Jul 2016
YORYorkshire 156/6 (20)
WARWarwickshire 154 (20)
Yorkshire won by 2 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 7 Jul 2016
GLAGlamorgan 159/8 (20)
SUSSussex 113 (18.3)
Glamorgan won by 46 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 7 Jul 2016
KENKent 187/5 (20)
SOMSomerset 175/9 (20)
Kent won by 12 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 6 Jul 2016
SURSurrey 151/9 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 152/4 (19)
Gloucestershire won by 6 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 1 Jul 2016
WARWarwickshire 86/8 (16)
NORNorthamptonshire 89/2 (12.3)
Northamptonshire won by 8 wickets (D/L)
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 1 Jul 2016
MIDMiddlesex 146 (17.4)
SUSSussex 147/3 (18.2)
Sussex won by 7 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 1 Jul 2016
YORYorkshire 141/7 (18)
LANLancashire 136 (17.4)
Yorkshire won by 5 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 1 Jul 2016
ESSEssex 204/3 (20)
KENKent 154/9 (20)
Essex won by 50 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 1 Jul 2016
SOMSomerset 167/7 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 168/3 (19.2)
Gloucestershire won by 7 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 1 Jul 2016
WORWorcestershire 185/7 (20)
DERDerbyshire 188/3 (18.5)
Derbyshire won by 7 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 30 Jun 2016
KENKent 166/6 (20)
SUSSussex 156/4 (20)
Kent won by 10 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 30 Jun 2016
WORWorcestershire 103/5 (14.1)
DURDurham
No result
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 26 Jun 2016
LEILeicestershire 149/5 (20)
NORNorthamptonshire 152/4 (17.5)
Northamptonshire won by 6 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 26 Jun 2016
GLOGloucestershire 184/4 (20)
SUSSussex 173/9 (20)
Gloucestershire won by 11 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 25 Jun 2016
SURSurrey 117/9 (20)
ESSEssex 121/2 (16.5)
Essex won by 8 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 24 Jun 2016
YORYorkshire 134 (19.3)
DURDurham 68/3 (9.5)
Durham won by 6 runs (D/L)
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 24 Jun 2016
LANLancashire 149/5 (20)
WORWorcestershire 53 (13.5)
Lancashire won by 96 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 24 Jun 2016
SURSurrey 110 (19.2)
GLAGlamorgan 114/1 (15.5)
Glamorgan won by 9 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 24 Jun 2016
DERDerbyshire 114 (19.3)
NOTNottinghamshire 120/3 (14.3)
Nottinghamshire won by 7 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 24 Jun 2016
MIDMiddlesex 210/6 (20)
KENKent 170/7 (20)
Middlesex won by 40 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 24 Jun 2016
HAMHampshire 135/8 (20)
ESSEssex 136/5 (18.5)
Essex won by 5 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 24 Jun 2016
LEILeicestershire 125/7 (20)
WARWarwickshire 126/2 (15.3)
Warwickshire won by 8 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 23 Jun 2016
MIDMiddlesex 92/3 (9)
SOMSomerset 88/6 (9)
Middlesex won by 4 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 19 Jun 2016
WARWarwickshire 144/9 (20)
LANLancashire 39/4 (6.3)
Warwickshire won by 18 runs (D/L)
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 19 Jun 2016
HAMHampshire 133 (18.3)
SOMSomerset 136/4 (15.4)
Somerset won by 6 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 19 Jun 2016
DERDerbyshire 153/9 (20)
YORYorkshire 67/3 (9)
Yorkshire won by 1 run (D/L)
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 18 Jun 2016
WORWorcestershire 164/5 (20)
NOTNottinghamshire 167/6 (18.5)
Nottinghamshire won by 4 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 17 Jun 2016
SOMSomerset 158/5 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 160/6 (19.5)
Gloucestershire won by 4 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 17 Jun 2016
SURSurrey 173/7 (20)
MIDMiddlesex 144 (19.3)
Surrey won by 29 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 17 Jun 2016
GLAGlamorgan 175/4 (16)
KENKent 121 (15.5)
Glamorgan won by 55 runs (D/L)
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 17 Jun 2016
NORNorthamptonshire 161/9 (20)
DURDurham 135/8 (20)
Northamptonshire won by 26 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 17 Jun 2016
DERDerbyshire 141/7 (20)
WARWarwickshire 145/6 (20)
Warwickshire won by 4 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 16 Jun 2016
ESSEssex 153/8 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 154/2 (16.5)
Gloucestershire won by 8 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 10 Jun 2016
SURSurrey 186/4 (20)
SOMSomerset 189/4 (19.2)
Somerset won by 6 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 10 Jun 2016
NORNorthamptonshire 169/7 (20)
WORWorcestershire 170/7 (19.3)
Worcestershire won by 3 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 10 Jun 2016
MIDMiddlesex 173/8 (20)
ESSEssex 156/8 (20)
Middlesex won by 17 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 10 Jun 2016
LEILeicestershire 131/3 (14)
LANLancashire 77/1 (6.1)
Lancashire won by 9 wickets (D/L)
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 10 Jun 2016
KENKent 140 (20)
SUSSussex 143/6 (19.3)
Sussex won by 4 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 10 Jun 2016
GLOGloucestershire 168/8 (20)
GLAGlamorgan 172/4 (18.5)
Glamorgan won by 6 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 9 Jun 2016
SURSurrey 188/5 (20)
HAMHampshire 108 (16.3)
Surrey won by 80 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 8 Jun 2016
KENKent 193/3 (20)
HAMHampshire 185/9 (20)
Kent won by 8 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 4 Jun 2016
LANLancashire 184/4 (20)
NOTNottinghamshire 185/8 (19.4)
Nottinghamshire won by 2 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 4 Jun 2016
DURDurham 120/9 (20)
LEILeicestershire 123/4 (16.3)
Leicestershire won by 6 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 3 Jun 2016
LANLancashire 204/7 (20)
YORYorkshire 178/7 (20)
Lancashire won by 26 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 3 Jun 2016
WORWorcestershire 144/6 (20)
NORNorthamptonshire 147/3 (16.3)
Northamptonshire won by 7 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 3 Jun 2016
SURSurrey 205/4 (20)
SUSSussex 182/5 (20)
Surrey won by 23 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 3 Jun 2016
LEILeicestershire 120 (20)
DERDerbyshire 123/6 (18)
Derbyshire won by 4 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 3 Jun 2016
HAMHampshire 141 (18.3)
GLAGlamorgan 143/5 (16.1)
Glamorgan won by 5 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 3 Jun 2016
KENKent 144/7 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 146/3 (19.2)
Gloucestershire won by 7 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 3 Jun 2016
ESSEssex 178/7 (20)
SOMSomerset 181/3 (17.5)
Somerset won by 7 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 3 Jun 2016
DURDurham 154/9 (20)
WARWarwickshire 155/1 (17.4)
Warwickshire won by 9 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 2 Jun 2016
YORYorkshire 173/6 (20)
WORWorcestershire 174/3 (19.1)
Worcestershire won by 7 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 2 Jun 2016
HAMHampshire 158/8 (20)
KENKent 149 (19.3)
Hampshire won by 9 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 2 Jun 2016
MIDMiddlesex 159/9 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 163/6 (19.5)
Gloucestershire won by 4 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 1 Jun 2016
SUSSussex 222/3 (20)
SOMSomerset 168 (19.4)
Sussex won by 48 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 1 Jun 2016
DURDurham 178/7 (20)
NOTNottinghamshire 112 (19.2)
Durham won by 66 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 1 Jun 2016
GLAGlamorgan 140/6 (20)
ESSEssex 143/3 (16.2)
Essex won by 7 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 27 May 2016
WARWarwickshire 155/7 (20)
WORWorcestershire 161/5 (19.1)
Worcestershire won by 5 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 27 May 2016
LEILeicestershire 174/7 (20)
YORYorkshire 120 (18.4)
Leicestershire won by 54 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 27 May 2016
LANLancashire 149/8 (20)
DURDurham 151/4 (15)
Durham won by 6 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 27 May 2016
DERDerbyshire 195/7 (20)
NORNorthamptonshire 197/7 (19.4)
Northamptonshire won by 3 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 27 May 2016
MIDMiddlesex 195/6 (20)
HAMHampshire 126 (15.1)
Middlesex won by 69 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 26 May 2016
SURSurrey 93/9 (17.2)
GLAGlamorgan 96/2 (12.2)
Glamorgan won by 8 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 21 May 2016
LANLancashire 131/7 (19)
DERDerbyshire 132/1 (13.4)
Derbyshire won by 9 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 20 May 2016
SUSSussex 236/5 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 83/1 (7.3)
Sussex won by 1 run (D/L)
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 20 May 2016
SURSurrey 170/8 (20)
ESSEssex 162 (19.4)
Surrey won by 8 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 20 May 2016
SOMSomerset 197/7 (20)
KENKent 200/2 (17.2)
Kent won by 8 wickets
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 20 May 2016
LEILeicestershire 178/5 (20)
NORNorthamptonshire 168/5 (17.5)
Northamptonshire won by 5 wickets (D/L)
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 20 May 2016
WORWorcestershire 225/6 (20)
DURDurham 187/8 (20)
Worcestershire won by 38 runs
NatWest T20 Blast 2016 · 20 May 2016
NOTNottinghamshire 179/7 (20)
WARWarwickshire 185/4 (19.4)
Warwickshire won by 6 wickets