Vitality Blast 2024

T20 · 126 matches · 30 May 2024 to 14 Sept 2024

Champions: Gloucestershire

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Birmingham Bears141040020+1.204
Surrey13931019+0.772
Sussex14950018+0.596
Northamptonshire13841017-0.086
Somerset13850016+0.475
Gloucestershire14761015+0.532
Durham14760115-0.325
Lancashire11740014+1.101
Essex13760014+0.147
Leicestershire14661114-0.119
Derbyshire13670012+0.037
Yorkshire13670012-0.035
Glamorgan13670012-0.574
Hampshire1247019-0.556
Worcestershire14410008-0.093
Kent14410008-0.524
Nottinghamshire1439028-1.694
Middlesex1238017-1.422

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 DP Hughes 2024 16 596 96* 39.73 167.89 0
2 Sam Hain 2024 13 569 98* 63.22 137.44 0
3 MS Pepper 2024 13 535 120* 44.58 193.84 2
4 Cameron Bancroft 2024 17 534 87 33.38 127.14 0
5 Tom Banton 2024 14 515 79* 46.82 151.03 0
6 Miles Hammond 2024 17 487 80 32.47 130.91 0
7 Matthew Breetzke 2024 13 460 94 38.33 153.85 0
8 Dawid Malan 2024 12 420 93* 42.00 135.05 0
9 RK Patel 2024 13 413 104 31.77 144.41 1
10 Sam Billings 2024 14 411 106 31.62 157.47 1

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 David Payne 2024 17 33 4/23 12.76 6.30 0
2 MD Taylor 2024 16 29 4/22 14.38 6.91 0
3 Danny Briggs 2024 15 29 3/24 12.76 6.38 0
4 Tymal Mills 2024 15 24 4/25 19.50 8.07 0
5 LBK Hollman 2024 11 23 5/16 12.57 7.81 1
6 Pat Brown 2024 13 22 4/23 18.18 8.36 0
7 BA Raine 2024 14 21 5/21 16.86 7.81 1
8 BGF Green 2024 16 21 5/29 21.71 10.86 1
9 JM Coles 2024 16 20 4/12 20.70 7.96 0
10 JA Thompson 2024 13 20 4/31 19.65 9.18 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 KS Carlson 135 64 14 8 Glamorgan 19 Jul 2024 v Somerset
2 MS Pepper 120* 53 9 9 Essex 13 Jul 2024 v Sussex
3 Sam Billings 106 58 14 2 Kent 7 Jun 2024 v Somerset
4 RK Patel 104 45 13 5 Leicestershire 21 Jun 2024 v Northamptonshire
5 Moeen Ali 103 59 7 9 Birmingham Bears 19 Jul 2024 v Leicestershire

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Marnus Labuschagne 5/11 2.3 4.40 Glamorgan 19 Jul 2024 v Somerset
2 JA Chohan 5/14 3.4 3.82 Yorkshire 11 Jul 2024 v Durham
3 LBK Hollman 5/16 4 4.00 Middlesex 20 Jun 2024 v Surrey
4 Sean Abbott 5/18 4 4.50 Surrey 20 Jun 2024 v Middlesex
5 BA Raine 5/21 3.4 5.73 Durham 8 Jun 2024 v Birmingham Bears

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 MS Pepper 2024 13 32 48 535 193.84
2 DP Hughes 2024 16 25 76 596 167.89
3 Jamie Smith 2024 8 24 13 285 203.57
4 Miles Hammond 2024 17 23 54 487 130.91
5 Tom Kohler-Cadmore 2024 16 23 26 386 140.88

Results

Final · Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Sept 2024
SOMSomerset 124 (19.4)
GLOGloucestershire 129/2 (15)
Gloucestershire won by 8 wickets
Semi Final · Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Sept 2024
SUSSussex 106 (18.1)
GLOGloucestershire 109/2 (13.4)
Gloucestershire won by 8 wickets
Semi Final · Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Sept 2024
SURSurrey 153/9 (20)
SOMSomerset 159/4 (18.4)
Somerset won by 6 wickets
Quarter Final · Vitality Blast 2024 · 6 Sept 2024
GLOGloucestershire 138 (19.2)
BBBirmingham Bears 124/9 (20)
Gloucestershire won by 14 runs
Quarter Final · Vitality Blast 2024 · 5 Sept 2024
SOMSomerset 215/3 (20)
NORNorthamptonshire 198/5 (20)
Somerset won by 17 runs
Quarter Final · Vitality Blast 2024 · 4 Sept 2024
LANLancashire 114 (15.3)
SUSSussex 118/2 (14.1)
Sussex won by 8 wickets
Quarter Final · Vitality Blast 2024 · 3 Sept 2024
DURDurham 162/8 (20)
SURSurrey 164/5 (18)
Surrey won by 5 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 19 Jul 2024
NOTNottinghamshire 209/9 (20)
YORYorkshire 181/6 (20)
Nottinghamshire won by 28 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 19 Jul 2024
BBBirmingham Bears 194/5 (20)
LEILeicestershire 122 (16.4)
Birmingham Bears won by 72 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 19 Jul 2024
MIDMiddlesex 159/9 (20)
SUSSussex 161/1 (16.2)
Sussex won by 9 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 19 Jul 2024
LANLancashire 201/9 (20.1)
NORNorthamptonshire 203/6 (18.4)
Northamptonshire won by 4 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 19 Jul 2024
KENKent 217/5 (20)
SURSurrey 131 (16)
Kent won by 86 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 19 Jul 2024
HAMHampshire 181/5 (20)
ESSEssex 174/7 (20)
Hampshire won by 7 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 19 Jul 2024
GLAGlamorgan 243/4 (20)
SOMSomerset 123 (13.3)
Glamorgan won by 120 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 19 Jul 2024
DERDerbyshire 155/8 (20)
DURDurham 159/2 (18.5)
Durham won by 8 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 18 Jul 2024
WORWorcestershire 169/8 (20)
DERDerbyshire 170/5 (20)
Derbyshire won by 5 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 18 Jul 2024
HAMHampshire 183 (19.5)
SURSurrey 188/5 (19.1)
Surrey won by 5 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 18 Jul 2024
SUSSussex 158/9 (20)
SOMSomerset 162/4 (17.4)
Somerset won by 6 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 18 Jul 2024
NORNorthamptonshire 197/6 (20)
BBBirmingham Bears 186/6 (20)
Northamptonshire won by 11 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 18 Jul 2024
GLOGloucestershire 179/8 (20)
MIDMiddlesex 169/7 (20)
Gloucestershire won by 10 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 17 Jul 2024
NOTNottinghamshire 131/7 (20)
LANLancashire 136/2 (14.3)
Lancashire won by 8 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 16 Jul 2024
GLAGlamorgan 145/6 (13)
KENKent 132/5 (13)
Glamorgan won by 13 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Jul 2024
WORWorcestershire 205/6 (20)
YORYorkshire 208/4 (19.3)
Yorkshire won by 6 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Jul 2024
BBBirmingham Bears 198/2 (20)
DERDerbyshire 154 (19.2)
Birmingham Bears won by 44 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Jul 2024
NOTNottinghamshire 160/6 (20)
LEILeicestershire 161/5 (19)
Leicestershire won by 5 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Jul 2024
HAMHampshire 157/7 (20)
SOMSomerset 158/1 (18)
Somerset won by 9 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Jul 2024
GLOGloucestershire 206/6 (20)
GLAGlamorgan 85 (15.5)
Gloucestershire won by 121 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Jul 2024
SURSurrey 189/9 (20)
ESSEssex 176/8 (20)
Surrey won by 13 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Jul 2024
DURDurham 90/5 (8)
NORNorthamptonshire 91/4 (7.1)
Northamptonshire won by 6 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 13 Jul 2024
SUSSussex 207/2 (20)
ESSEssex 211/5 (18.3)
Essex won by 5 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 12 Jul 2024
WORWorcestershire 187/6 (17)
BBBirmingham Bears 132 (15.2)
Worcestershire won by 55 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 12 Jul 2024
SURSurrey 182/5 (20)
SOMSomerset 183/4 (19)
Somerset won by 6 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 12 Jul 2024
NORNorthamptonshire 183/7 (20)
LEILeicestershire 186/7 (19.1)
Leicestershire won by 3 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 12 Jul 2024
SUSSussex 203/4 (20)
KENKent 115 (16.2)
Sussex won by 88 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 12 Jul 2024
GLOGloucestershire 176/9 (20)
HAMHampshire 177/5 (20)
Hampshire won by 5 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 12 Jul 2024
GLAGlamorgan 88/9 (10)
MIDMiddlesex 89/4 (9.3)
Middlesex won by 6 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 12 Jul 2024
DURDurham 160/6 (20)
NOTNottinghamshire 130/9 (20)
Durham won by 30 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 11 Jul 2024
DURDurham 107 (16.4)
YORYorkshire 108/3 (16.4)
Yorkshire won by 7 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 11 Jul 2024
WORWorcestershire 184/8 (20)
LEILeicestershire 168 (19.5)
Worcestershire won by 16 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 11 Jul 2024
MIDMiddlesex 181/8 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 152 (19.5)
Middlesex won by 29 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 11 Jul 2024
ESSEssex 187/3 (20)
KENKent 165/5 (20)
Essex won by 22 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 10 Jul 2024
SUSSussex 200/7 (20)
HAMHampshire 178 (19.1)
Sussex won by 22 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 7 Jul 2024
SURSurrey 103/5 (10)
KENKent 81/3 (8)
Surrey won by 5 runs (D/L)
Vitality Blast 2024 · 7 Jul 2024
SOMSomerset 194/6 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 196/5 (19.5)
Gloucestershire won by 5 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 7 Jul 2024
NOTNottinghamshire 57 (17.2)
BBBirmingham Bears 61/1 (5.2)
Birmingham Bears won by 9 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 7 Jul 2024
DURDurham 140 (20)
NORNorthamptonshire 141/5 (19.4)
Northamptonshire won by 5 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 7 Jul 2024
WORWorcestershire 181/4 (20)
LANLancashire 182/8 (19.5)
Lancashire won by 2 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 7 Jul 2024
GLAGlamorgan 182/8 (20)
ESSEssex 156 (18.5)
Glamorgan won by 26 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 7 Jul 2024
YORYorkshire 130/9 (20)
DERDerbyshire 131/3 (15)
Derbyshire won by 7 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 6 Jul 2024
LEILeicestershire 184/6 (20)
DERDerbyshire 188/6 (19.2)
Derbyshire won by 4 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 5 Jul 2024
BBBirmingham Bears 214/7 (20)
YORYorkshire 210/5 (20)
Birmingham Bears won by 4 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 5 Jul 2024
GLAGlamorgan 235/6 (20)
SUSSussex 190/8 (18)
Glamorgan won by 24 runs (D/L)
Vitality Blast 2024 · 5 Jul 2024
NOTNottinghamshire 175/5 (17)
LEILeicestershire
No result
Vitality Blast 2024 · 5 Jul 2024
KENKent 150 (19.2)
GLOGloucestershire 29/2 (5)
Kent won by 8 runs (D/L)
Vitality Blast 2024 · 5 Jul 2024
DURDurham 190/5 (20)
WORWorcestershire 168 (19.5)
Durham won by 22 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 21 Jun 2024
WORWorcestershire 155/7 (20)
BBBirmingham Bears 159/5 (17.5)
Birmingham Bears won by 5 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 21 Jun 2024
GLAGlamorgan 107/9 (20)
SURSurrey 108/1 (9)
Surrey won by 9 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 21 Jun 2024
NOTNottinghamshire 173/5 (20)
DERDerbyshire 165/8 (20)
Nottinghamshire won by 8 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 21 Jun 2024
NORNorthamptonshire 208/5 (20)
LEILeicestershire 208/7 (20)
Match tied
Vitality Blast 2024 · 21 Jun 2024
KENKent 156/7 (20)
ESSEssex 157/5 (15)
Essex won by 5 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 21 Jun 2024
SUSSussex 184/8 (20)
HAMHampshire 177/3 (20)
Sussex won by 7 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 21 Jun 2024
SOMSomerset 188/4 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 190/5 (18.4)
Gloucestershire won by 5 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 21 Jun 2024
DURDurham 170/6 (20)
YORYorkshire 167/7 (20)
Durham won by 3 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 20 Jun 2024
YORYorkshire 173/8 (20)
LANLancashire 166/8 (20)
Yorkshire won by 7 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 20 Jun 2024
BBBirmingham Bears 219/4 (20)
NORNorthamptonshire 129/9 (20)
Birmingham Bears won by 90 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 20 Jun 2024
SUSSussex 201/7 (20)
KENKent 170/7 (20)
Sussex won by 31 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 20 Jun 2024
SURSurrey 185/9 (20)
MIDMiddlesex 129/8 (20)
Surrey won by 56 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 20 Jun 2024
GLAGlamorgan 140/6 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 142/8 (20)
Gloucestershire won by 2 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 20 Jun 2024
HAMHampshire 166/7 (20)
ESSEssex 170/2 (16.5)
Essex won by 8 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 16 Jun 2024
LEILeicestershire 166 (19.5)
YORYorkshire 146/9 (20)
Leicestershire won by 20 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 16 Jun 2024
NORNorthamptonshire 143/6 (20)
WORWorcestershire 132/7 (20)
Northamptonshire won by 11 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 16 Jun 2024
SOMSomerset 193/8 (20)
GLAGlamorgan 85 (13.2)
Somerset won by 108 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 16 Jun 2024
KENKent 125 (19.5)
GLOGloucestershire 127/1 (11.4)
Gloucestershire won by 9 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 16 Jun 2024
DURDurham 218/3 (20)
LANLancashire 216/8 (20)
Durham won by 2 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 16 Jun 2024
DERDerbyshire 133/7 (20)
BBBirmingham Bears 136/3 (18.5)
Birmingham Bears won by 7 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 15 Jun 2024
SURSurrey 184/8 (20)
SUSSussex 130 (18.1)
Surrey won by 54 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 15 Jun 2024
DURDurham 58/0 (5)
NOTNottinghamshire
No result
Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Jun 2024
WORWorcestershire 141/6 (20)
NOTNottinghamshire 100/3 (15)
Nottinghamshire won by 1 run (D/L)
Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Jun 2024
YORYorkshire 145 (19.5)
BBBirmingham Bears 151/6 (18.1)
Birmingham Bears won by 4 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Jun 2024
GLOGloucestershire 170/6 (20)
SURSurrey 170/9 (20)
Match tied
Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Jun 2024
SOMSomerset 55/6 (5)
KENKent 46/5 (5)
Somerset won by 14 runs (D/L)
Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Jun 2024
LANLancashire 162 (18.5)
LEILeicestershire 137/9 (20)
Lancashire won by 25 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Jun 2024
MIDMiddlesex 113/8 (16.5)
HAMHampshire
No result
Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Jun 2024
ESSEssex 178/9 (20)
SUSSussex 181/2 (15.4)
Sussex won by 8 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 14 Jun 2024
NORNorthamptonshire 193/8 (20)
DERDerbyshire 123/3 (11)
Derbyshire won by 24 runs (D/L)
Vitality Blast 2024 · 13 Jun 2024
ESSEssex 129/4 (12.4)
MIDMiddlesex 63/2 (6)
Essex won by 16 runs (D/L)
Vitality Blast 2024 · 12 Jun 2024
LEILeicestershire 140/8 (20)
DURDurham 130/8 (20)
Leicestershire won by 10 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 11 Jun 2024
MIDMiddlesex 78 (16.3)
SOMSomerset 82/1 (12.3)
Somerset won by 9 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 9 Jun 2024
DERDerbyshire 179/6 (20)
YORYorkshire 182/1 (18.1)
Yorkshire won by 9 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 9 Jun 2024
SOMSomerset 241/5 (20)
HAMHampshire 178 (19.3)
Somerset won by 63 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 9 Jun 2024
NOTNottinghamshire 153/8 (20)
LANLancashire 155/4 (18.3)
Lancashire won by 6 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 9 Jun 2024
LEILeicestershire 176/8 (20)
WORWorcestershire 172/6 (20)
Leicestershire won by 4 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 9 Jun 2024
KENKent 173/8 (20)
MIDMiddlesex 178/6 (19.2)
Middlesex won by 4 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 9 Jun 2024
SUSSussex 208/6 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 160/8 (20)
Sussex won by 48 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 8 Jun 2024
DURDurham 194/9 (20)
BBBirmingham Bears 168 (18.4)
Durham won by 26 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 7 Jun 2024
SUSSussex 213/7 (20)
SURSurrey 177/7 (20)
Sussex won by 36 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 7 Jun 2024
NORNorthamptonshire 169/4 (20)
WORWorcestershire 163/9 (20)
Northamptonshire won by 6 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 7 Jun 2024
LEILeicestershire 176/7 (20)
DURDurham 178/3 (19.3)
Durham won by 7 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 7 Jun 2024
LANLancashire 176/8 (20)
BBBirmingham Bears 168/6 (20)
Lancashire won by 8 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 7 Jun 2024
SOMSomerset 197/6 (20)
KENKent 198/6 (19.2)
Kent won by 4 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 7 Jun 2024
GLOGloucestershire 124 (18.2)
HAMHampshire 128/5 (16.5)
Hampshire won by 5 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 7 Jun 2024
GLAGlamorgan 166/8 (20)
ESSEssex 168/8 (18.4)
Essex won by 2 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 7 Jun 2024
DERDerbyshire 198/6 (20)
NOTNottinghamshire 102 (16.4)
Derbyshire won by 96 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 6 Jun 2024
WORWorcestershire 154/8 (20)
NOTNottinghamshire 134/7 (20)
Worcestershire won by 20 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 6 Jun 2024
MIDMiddlesex 173 (20)
GLAGlamorgan 177/7 (18.2)
Glamorgan won by 3 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 2 Jun 2024
SURSurrey 163 (19)
SOMSomerset 106 (15.4)
Surrey won by 57 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 2 Jun 2024
YORYorkshire 186/6 (20)
NORNorthamptonshire 157/8 (20)
Yorkshire won by 29 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 2 Jun 2024
LANLancashire 179/7 (20)
DERDerbyshire 122 (17.4)
Lancashire won by 57 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 2 Jun 2024
KENKent 165/9 (20)
HAMHampshire 166/7 (19.5)
Hampshire won by 3 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 2 Jun 2024
GLAGlamorgan 183/7 (20)
SUSSussex 158/6 (20)
Glamorgan won by 25 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 2 Jun 2024
MIDMiddlesex 203/7 (20)
ESSEssex 207/6 (17.4)
Essex won by 4 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 1 Jun 2024
LEILeicestershire 176/6 (20)
DERDerbyshire 178/6 (19.1)
Derbyshire won by 4 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 1 Jun 2024
BBBirmingham Bears 149 (19.3)
NOTNottinghamshire 127 (19.2)
Birmingham Bears won by 22 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 31 May 2024
YORYorkshire 151/7 (20)
LEILeicestershire 155/3 (14.1)
Leicestershire won by 7 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 31 May 2024
LANLancashire 169/5 (20)
WORWorcestershire 172/5 (19.3)
Worcestershire won by 5 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 31 May 2024
GLOGloucestershire 167/8 (20)
SUSSussex 168/7 (20)
Sussex won by 3 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 31 May 2024
ESSEssex 193/6 (20)
SOMSomerset 197/6 (19.1)
Somerset won by 4 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 31 May 2024
NOTNottinghamshire 154 (19.2)
NORNorthamptonshire 157/2 (13.2)
Northamptonshire won by 8 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 31 May 2024
KENKent 205/8 (20)
MIDMiddlesex 107 (14.1)
Kent won by 98 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 31 May 2024
SURSurrey 200/8 (20)
GLAGlamorgan 181/7 (20)
Surrey won by 19 runs
Vitality Blast 2024 · 31 May 2024
DURDurham 101 (18.1)
BBBirmingham Bears 105/4 (16.1)
Birmingham Bears won by 6 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 30 May 2024
WORWorcestershire 101 (15.4)
YORYorkshire 104/2 (11.4)
Yorkshire won by 8 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 30 May 2024
DERDerbyshire 162/7 (20)
NORNorthamptonshire 163/5 (20)
Northamptonshire won by 5 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 30 May 2024
DURDurham 75 (14.3)
LANLancashire 76/1 (8)
Lancashire won by 9 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 30 May 2024
HAMHampshire 162/9 (20)
SURSurrey 163/5 (19.2)
Surrey won by 5 wickets
Vitality Blast 2024 · 30 May 2024
ESSEssex 141/9 (20)
GLOGloucestershire 142/5 (17)
Gloucestershire won by 5 wickets