Royal London One-Day Cup 2019

ODM · 73 matches · 17 Apr 2019 to 25 May 2019

Champions: Somerset

Points table

TeamPWLTNRPtsNRR
Nottinghamshire7610012+1.233
Hampshire7610012+1.161
Worcestershire8620012+0.975
Middlesex8620012+0.134
Lancashire8530010+0.240
Gloucestershire8530010+0.233
Durham742019+0.396
Sussex743008+0.161
Somerset743008-0.378
Derbyshire834107+0.072
Yorkshire823217-0.253
Kent724015-0.189
Glamorgan724015-0.566
Warwickshire825105-0.990
Northamptonshire826004+0.236
Essex826004+0.227
Leicestershire826004-1.516
Surrey716002-0.956

Worked out from the scorecards: 2 points for a win, 1 for a tie or no result; knockout matches are left out. Groups and rain-adjusted targets aren't shown separately, so it can differ from the official table.

Most runs

#PlayerSpanInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s
1 BA Godleman 2019 8 521 116 74.43 88.31 3
2 SJ Croft 2019 9 516 110 73.71 94.68 1
3 James Vince 2019 7 509 190 72.71 110.89 1
4 Azhar Ali 2019 10 448 110 44.80 81.31 1
5 Dane Vilas 2019 9 439 166 62.71 119.62 1
6 JC Hildreth 2019 10 434 93 48.22 99.31 0
7 Colin Ackermann 2019 8 428 152* 61.14 92.04 2
8 V Chopra 2019 5 421 156 84.20 88.26 3
9 NRT Gubbins 2019 8 417 98* 59.57 106.65 0
10 Keaton Jennings 2019 10 416 96 41.60 81.09 0

Most wickets

#PlayerSpanInnsWktsBestAvgEcon5w
1 Saqib Mahmood 2019 10 28 6/37 18.50 5.42 2
2 NA Sowter 2019 9 25 6/62 20.84 5.83 1
3 Wayne Parnell 2019 9 22 5/24 18.86 5.63 2
4 TG Helm 2019 9 19 5/71 28.79 6.44 1
5 Kyle Abbott 2019 9 17 3/36 23.94 5.67 0
6 LJ Fletcher 2019 7 17 5/56 21.65 5.83 1
7 Mir Hamza 2019 7 16 4/43 26.38 6.51 0
8 Jeetan Patel 2019 8 16 5/45 24.00 5.12 1
9 MW Pillans 2019 7 16 5/29 21.50 6.57 1
10 Liam Dawson 2019 8 16 3/37 20.25 4.10 0

Highest scores

#PlayerRunsBalls4s6sTeamMatch
1 James Vince 190 154 15 5 Hampshire 26 Apr 2019 v Gloucestershire
2 Dane Vilas 166 100 13 8 Lancashire 19 Apr 2019 v Nottinghamshire
3 MDE Holden 166 139 16 1 Middlesex 7 May 2019 v Kent
4 Luke Wright 166 142 10 9 Sussex 27 Apr 2019 v Middlesex
5 CB Cooke 161 127 12 8 Glamorgan 30 Apr 2019 v Gloucestershire

Best bowling

#PlayerFiguresOversEconTeamMatch
1 Saqib Mahmood 6/37 10 3.70 Lancashire 24 Apr 2019 v Northamptonshire
2 NA Sowter 6/62 9.2 6.64 Middlesex 19 Apr 2019 v Essex
3 Saqib Mahmood 5/14 10 1.40 Lancashire 28 Apr 2019 v Leicestershire
4 Wayne Parnell 5/24 9 2.67 Worcestershire 1 May 2019 v Nottinghamshire
5 Wayne Parnell 5/25 7 3.57 Worcestershire 4 May 2019 v Yorkshire

Most sixes

#PlayerSpanInns6s4sRunsSR
1 TJ Moores 2019 8 21 17 281 132.55
2 Dane Vilas 2019 9 16 30 439 119.62
3 MH Wessels 2019 9 16 31 313 137.89
4 Lewis Gregory 2019 9 15 11 236 149.37
5 SJ Croft 2019 9 13 46 516 94.68

Results

Final · Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 25 May 2019
HAMHampshire 244/8 (50)
SOMSomerset 245/4 (43.3)
Somerset won by 6 wickets
Semi Final · Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 12 May 2019
SOMSomerset 337 (50)
NOTNottinghamshire 222 (38.2)
Somerset won by 115 runs
Semi Final · Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 12 May 2019
LANLancashire 241 (47.4)
HAMHampshire 245/6 (49)
Hampshire won by 4 wickets
Quarter Final · Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 10 May 2019
LANLancashire 304/4 (50)
MIDMiddlesex 284 (48.5)
Lancashire won by 20 runs
Quarter Final · Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 10 May 2019
SOMSomerset 337/8 (50)
WORWorcestershire 190 (38)
Somerset won by 147 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 7 May 2019
ESSEssex 293 (49.5)
GLOGloucestershire 294/6 (48.5)
Gloucestershire won by 4 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 7 May 2019
MIDMiddlesex 380/5 (50)
KENKent 347 (48.5)
Middlesex won by 33 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 7 May 2019
SUSSussex 347/7 (50)
GLAGlamorgan 348/8 (48.4)
Glamorgan won by 2 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 7 May 2019
SURSurrey 289/9 (50)
SOMSomerset 292/5 (45.4)
Somerset won by 5 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 6 May 2019
DURDurham 182/2 (34.2)
YORYorkshire
No result
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 6 May 2019
NORNorthamptonshire 325/7 (50)
NOTNottinghamshire 328/9 (49.3)
Nottinghamshire won by 1 wicket
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 6 May 2019
LEILeicestershire 340 (49.3)
WARWarwickshire 304 (47.1)
Leicestershire won by 36 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 6 May 2019
DERDerbyshire 351/9 (50)
WORWorcestershire 353/6 (48.2)
Worcestershire won by 4 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 5 May 2019
GLOGloucestershire 335/6 (50)
SUSSussex 219 (43.2)
Gloucestershire won by 116 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 5 May 2019
SOMSomerset 216 (40.3)
HAMHampshire 221/3 (31.3)
Hampshire won by 7 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 5 May 2019
GLAGlamorgan 285 (49.4)
MIDMiddlesex 289/5 (47.3)
Middlesex won by 5 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 5 May 2019
ESSEssex 271/9 (50)
KENKent 272/4 (46.4)
Kent won by 6 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 4 May 2019
WORWorcestershire 293/7 (50)
YORYorkshire 143 (33)
Worcestershire won by 150 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 4 May 2019
LANLancashire 277/7 (50)
WARWarwickshire 256/5 (44.3)
Warwickshire won by 5 wickets (D/L)
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 4 May 2019
NORNorthamptonshire 290/6 (50)
LEILeicestershire 261/9 (50)
Northamptonshire won by 29 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 2 May 2019
SURSurrey 127 (35.2)
KENKent 131/2 (28)
Kent won by 8 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 2 May 2019
LANLancashire 239/6 (38)
DERDerbyshire 209/7 (38)
Lancashire won by 30 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 1 May 2019
MIDMiddlesex 364/6 (50)
SOMSomerset 246 (43.4)
Middlesex won by 118 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 1 May 2019
NORNorthamptonshire 351 (49.3)
YORYorkshire 175/5 (24.4)
Yorkshire won by 5 wickets (D/L)
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 1 May 2019
NOTNottinghamshire 121/9 (32)
WORWorcestershire 124/5 (25.1)
Worcestershire won by 5 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 30 Apr 2019
HAMHampshire 307 (49.2)
SURSurrey 254 (46.2)
Hampshire won by 53 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 30 Apr 2019
WARWarwickshire 288/7 (50)
DERDerbyshire 289/5 (46.3)
Derbyshire won by 5 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 30 Apr 2019
DURDurham 229 (48.2)
LANLancashire 230/7 (49.2)
Lancashire won by 3 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 30 Apr 2019
ESSEssex 283/7 (50)
SUSSussex 287/9 (49.5)
Sussex won by 1 wicket
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 30 Apr 2019
GLAGlamorgan 331/7 (50)
GLOGloucestershire 257 (48.3)
Glamorgan won by 74 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 28 Apr 2019
DERDerbyshire 255/8 (50)
DURDurham 260/7 (46.4)
Durham won by 3 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 28 Apr 2019
ESSEssex 341/6 (50)
HAMHampshire 230 (40.5)
Essex won by 111 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 28 Apr 2019
SOMSomerset 242/9 (50)
GLOGloucestershire 246/6 (49.2)
Gloucestershire won by 4 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 28 Apr 2019
LEILeicestershire 80 (37)
LANLancashire 83/1 (19)
Lancashire won by 9 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 28 Apr 2019
YORYorkshire 213 (42.2)
NOTNottinghamshire 214/6 (34.3)
Nottinghamshire won by 4 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 28 Apr 2019
WARWarwickshire 315/5 (50)
WORWorcestershire 281 (47.2)
Warwickshire won by 34 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 27 Apr 2019
SUSSussex 298 (48)
MIDMiddlesex 176 (33.3)
Sussex won by 122 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 26 Apr 2019
YORYorkshire 308/2 (40)
DERDerbyshire 224/3 (22)
Match tied
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 26 Apr 2019
WARWarwickshire 244/8 (50)
DURDurham 211/3 (33.4)
Durham won by 7 wickets (D/L)
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 26 Apr 2019
SOMSomerset 353/5 (39)
ESSEssex 154/6 (17)
Somerset won by 36 runs (D/L)
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 26 Apr 2019
NOTNottinghamshire 433/7 (50)
LEILeicestershire 259 (33.2)
Nottinghamshire won by 87 runs (D/L)
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 26 Apr 2019
WORWorcestershire 254/9 (50)
NORNorthamptonshire 234 (48.4)
Worcestershire won by 20 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 26 Apr 2019
HAMHampshire 331/8 (50)
GLOGloucestershire 246 (43.5)
Hampshire won by 71 runs (D/L)
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 25 Apr 2019
MIDMiddlesex 277 (49.2)
SURSurrey 240 (48)
Middlesex won by 37 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 25 Apr 2019
GLAGlamorgan 68/2 (15)
KENKent
No result
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 24 Apr 2019
DURDurham 114/4 (27.2)
WORWorcestershire 152/6 (22.2)
Worcestershire won by 4 wickets (D/L)
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 24 Apr 2019
NORNorthamptonshire 269 (50)
LANLancashire 164/2 (28.4)
Lancashire won by 45 runs (D/L)
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 24 Apr 2019
LEILeicestershire 312/8 (50)
DERDerbyshire 266/3 (39)
Derbyshire won by 7 wickets (D/L)
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 24 Apr 2019
SOMSomerset 283/8 (50)
SUSSussex 62/4 (16.3)
Somerset won by 68 runs (D/L)
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 23 Apr 2019
NOTNottinghamshire 301/9 (50)
WARWarwickshire 183 (37.5)
Nottinghamshire won by 118 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 23 Apr 2019
KENKent 282/8 (50)
GLOGloucestershire 283/4 (46.5)
Gloucestershire won by 6 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 23 Apr 2019
HAMHampshire 301/9 (50)
MIDMiddlesex 182 (35.4)
Hampshire won by 119 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 23 Apr 2019
SURSurrey 278/8 (50)
ESSEssex 213 (42.5)
Surrey won by 65 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 21 Apr 2019
DERDerbyshire 297/8 (50)
NOTNottinghamshire 299/4 (45.1)
Nottinghamshire won by 6 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 21 Apr 2019
LANLancashire 311/6 (50)
YORYorkshire 310 (50)
Lancashire won by 1 run
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 21 Apr 2019
GLOGloucestershire 283/7 (50)
MIDMiddlesex 287/4 (42.2)
Middlesex won by 6 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 21 Apr 2019
LEILeicestershire 377/4 (50)
WORWorcestershire 339 (46.2)
Leicestershire won by 38 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 21 Apr 2019
KENKent 298 (49.4)
SUSSussex 302/3 (40)
Sussex won by 7 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 21 Apr 2019
NORNorthamptonshire 358/6 (50)
WARWarwickshire 164 (34.4)
Northamptonshire won by 194 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 21 Apr 2019
SOMSomerset 261/9 (50)
GLAGlamorgan 259 (48.1)
Somerset won by 2 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 19 Apr 2019
MIDMiddlesex 366/8 (50)
ESSEssex 328 (49.2)
Middlesex won by 38 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 19 Apr 2019
SURSurrey 274/9 (50)
SUSSussex 278/8 (48.1)
Sussex won by 2 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 19 Apr 2019
NOTNottinghamshire 417/7 (50)
LANLancashire 406/9 (50)
Nottinghamshire won by 11 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 19 Apr 2019
GLAGlamorgan 292/9 (50)
HAMHampshire 293/3 (41.5)
Hampshire won by 7 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 19 Apr 2019
LEILeicestershire 233/9 (50)
DURDurham 234/4 (45.3)
Durham won by 6 wickets
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 19 Apr 2019
WARWarwickshire 270/8 (50)
YORYorkshire 270/9 (50)
Match tied
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 19 Apr 2019
DERDerbyshire 268/6 (50)
NORNorthamptonshire 215 (43.5)
Derbyshire won by 53 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 17 Apr 2019
DURDurham 342/5 (50)
NORNorthamptonshire 270 (43.5)
Durham won by 72 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 17 Apr 2019
ESSEssex 326/7 (50)
GLAGlamorgan 146 (31)
Essex won by 180 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 17 Apr 2019
GLOGloucestershire 235 (47.5)
SURSurrey 88 (24)
Gloucestershire won by 147 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 17 Apr 2019
HAMHampshire 310/9 (50)
KENKent 220 (40)
Hampshire won by 90 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 17 Apr 2019
WORWorcestershire 367 (49.1)
LANLancashire 242 (40.4)
Worcestershire won by 125 runs
Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 · 17 Apr 2019
YORYorkshire 379/7 (50)
LEILeicestershire 166 (29.3)
Yorkshire won by 213 runs